Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 16, Saturday, 22 November 2025, 12:30 UK time

Coventry City3–2West Bromwich Albion

Full time, half time 1–2.

Coventry City at home, last 5
4 won. 2.4 scored, 0.6 conceded
West Bromwich Albion away, last 5
1 won. 0.4 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Coventry City home 60%, West Bromwich Albion away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Coventry City won 1, West Bromwich Albion 1. 0 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Coventry City, 5 matchesWest Bromwich Albion, 5 matches
Compare Coventry City and West Bromwich Albion on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Coventry City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Carl Rushworth9000%0%
Matt Grimes900.110%0%
Jack Rudoni930.950%30%
Liam Kitching860.220%0%
Milan van Ewijk860.110%0%
Brandon Thomas-Asante861.460%60%
Bobby Thomas860.330%10%
Ephron Mason-Clark741.070%20%
Tatsuhiro Sakamoto790.640%40%
Jay Dasilva7800%0%
Victor Torp760.860%30%

West Bromwich Albion