Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 17, Tuesday, 25 November 2025, 19:45 UK time

Middlesbrough2–4Coventry City

Full time, half time 1–2.

Middlesbrough at home, last 5
3 won. 1.4 scored, 0.8 conceded
Coventry City away, last 5
4 won. 2.8 scored, 0.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Middlesbrough home 60%, Coventry City away 80%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Middlesbrough won 0, Coventry City 2. 1 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Middlesbrough, 5 matchesCoventry City, 5 matches
Compare Middlesbrough and Coventry City on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Middlesbrough

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Callum Brittain870.220%0%
Sol Brynn9000%0%
Alfie Jones8800%0%
Hayden Hackney850.750%20%
Alan Browne660.430%0%
Luke Ayling660.320%10%
Aidan Morris670.110%0%
Tommy Conway780.640%0%
Matt Targett770.220%0%
Morgan Whittaker530.830%30%
Delano Burgzorg460.420%0%

Coventry City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Carl Rushworth9000%0%
Matt Grimes900.110%0%
Tatsuhiro Sakamoto810.750%40%
Liam Kitching860.330%0%
Milan van Ewijk860.110%0%
Bobby Thomas860.440%10%
Ephron Mason-Clark771.280%20%
Jay Dasilva8000%0%
Jack Rudoni851.050%30%
Victor Torp750.760%30%
Brandon Thomas-Asante791.560%60%