Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 18, Monday, 1 December 2025, 20:00 UK time

Birmingham City2–1Watford

Full time, half time 2–0.

Birmingham City at home, last 5
3 won. 3.2 scored, 1.2 conceded
Watford away, last 5
1 won. 1.4 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Birmingham City home 100%, Watford away 60%
Missing
Ethan Laird

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Birmingham City, 5 matchesWatford, 5 matches
Compare Birmingham City and Watford on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Birmingham City and Watford

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Birmingham City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
James Beadle9000%0%
Christoph Klarer900.110%10%
Phil Neumann880.110%10%
Alex Cochrane890.220%10%
Tommy Doyle6900%0%
Jay Stansfield831.370%40%
Patrick Roberts700.420%10%
Seung-ho Paik750.530%20%
Demarai Gray660.860%30%
Marvin Ducksch501.444%22%
Marc Leonard490.210%0%

Watford

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Mattie Pollock8600%0%
Kévin Keben900.110%0%
Marc Bola820.110%10%
Imrân Louza880.960%50%
Nathan Baxter7900%0%
Jeremy Ngakia790.210%10%
Hector Kyprianou690.110%0%
Mamadou Doumbia520.730%10%
Luca Kjerrumgaard581.480%20%
Giorgi Chakvetadze740.940%0%
Edo Kayembe500.730%10%