Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 18, Saturday, 29 November 2025, 15:00 UK time

Wrexham1–1Blackburn Rovers

Full time, half time 0–1.

Wrexham at home, last 5
4 won. 1.6 scored, 0.6 conceded
Blackburn Rovers away, last 5
3 won. 1.0 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Wrexham home 20%, Blackburn Rovers away 40%
Missing
Danny Ward, Jay Rodríguez and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Wrexham, 5 matchesBlackburn Rovers, 5 matches
Compare Wrexham and Blackburn Rovers on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Wrexham and Blackburn Rovers

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Wrexham

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Dominic Hyam890.110%0%
Arthur Okonkwo9000%0%
Max Cleworth900.110%0%
Dan Scarr6100%0%
Kieffer Moore870.850%10%
Callum Doyle670.110%0%
Ben Sheaf680.320%0%
Ryan Longman720.840%10%
George Dobson730.210%10%
Josh Windass590.830%20%
Lewis O'Brien691.250%10%

Blackburn Rovers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Sean McLoughlin900.110%0%
Ryan Alebiosu900.110%10%
Lewis Miller890.110%10%
George Pratt9000%0%
Yuki Ohashi731.780%30%
Andri Gudjohnsen790.860%30%
Ryan Hedges650.110%0%
Aynsley Pears8100%0%
Taylor Gardner-Hickman800.110%0%
Ryoya Morishita610.320%0%
Dion De Neve370.210%0%