Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 19, Tuesday, 17 February 2026, 19:45 UK time

Charlton Athletic1–3Portsmouth

Full time, half time 0–2.

Charlton Athletic at home, last 5
2 won. 0.8 scored, 0.6 conceded
Portsmouth away, last 5
1 won. 0.6 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Charlton Athletic home 20%, Portsmouth away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Charlton Athletic won 0, Portsmouth 1. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Charlton Athletic, 5 matchesPortsmouth, 5 matches
Compare Charlton Athletic and Portsmouth on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Charlton Athletic

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Amari'i Bell7600%0%
Thomas Kaminski9000%0%
Kayne Ramsay900.110%0%
Lyndon Dykes600.630%10%
Conor Coady870.110%0%
Lloyd Jones860.110%0%
Harry Clarke7900%0%
Sonny Carey570.530%20%
Miles Leaburn780.330%0%
Luke Chambers691.050%0%
Greg Docherty510.210%0%

Portsmouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Connor Ogilvie790.110%0%
Regan Poole900.110%0%
Nicolas Schmid9000%0%
Ebou Adams710.430%20%
Millenic Alli871.070%30%
Terry Devlin870.330%10%
Colby Bishop760.540%0%
Zak Swanson810.110%0%
Ibane Bowat630.322%11%
John Swift490.730%0%
Marlon Pack410.210%0%