Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 21, Saturday, 13 December 2025, 15:00 UK time

Leicester City3–1Ipswich Town

Full time, half time 2–0.

Leicester City at home, last 5
1 won. 1.2 scored, 1.6 conceded
Ipswich Town away, last 5
3 won. 2.4 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Leicester City home 40%, Ipswich Town away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Leicester City won 1, Ipswich Town 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
Harry James Souttar, Wes Burns and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Leicester City, 5 matchesIpswich Town, 5 matches
Compare Leicester City and Ipswich Town on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Leicester City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Ricardo Pereira830.110%0%
Jannik Vestergaard9000%0%
Luke Thomas7600%0%
Jakub Stolarczyk8600%0%
Ben Nelson850.330%10%
Stephy Alvaro Mavididi510.740%20%
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku830.530%0%
Oliver Skipp750.110%10%
Jordan James750.640%30%
Jordan Ayew630.640%20%
Bobby De Cordova-Reid400.940%30%

Ipswich Town

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Leif Davis870.330%10%
Christian Walton9000%0%
Dara O'Shea900.330%0%
Cédric Kipré900.220%10%
Azor Matusiwa880.110%0%
Darnell Furlong880.110%0%
Marcelino Núñez621.040%20%
Jack Taylor670.320%0%
Jaden Philogene601.570%20%
George Hirst571.150%20%
Kasey McAteer500.520%0%