Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 23, Friday, 26 December 2025, 13:00 UK time

Millwall0–0Ipswich Town

Full time, half time 0–0.

Millwall at home, last 5
3 won. 1.4 scored, 1.2 conceded
Ipswich Town away, last 5
2 won. 1.8 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Millwall home 40%, Ipswich Town away 60%
Missing
Lukas Jensen, Conor Townsend and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Millwall, 5 matchesIpswich Town, 5 matches
Compare Millwall and Ipswich Town on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Millwall and Ipswich Town

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Millwall

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jake Cooper900.440%10%
Mihailo Ivanović880.860%30%
Tristan Crama900.650%10%
Max Crocombe9000%0%
Caleb Taylor700.430%10%
Ryan Leonard750.110%0%
Zak Sturge6800%0%
Camiel Neghli560.210%0%
Ra'ees Bangura-Williams370.730%10%
Alfie Doughty590.210%0%
Billy Mitchell6200%0%

Ipswich Town

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Leif Davis880.330%10%
Christian Walton9000%0%
Dara O'Shea900.330%0%
Cédric Kipré900.220%10%
Darnell Furlong870.110%0%
Azor Matusiwa860.110%0%
Marcelino Núñez650.630%10%
Jaden Philogene601.260%30%
Sindre Walle Egeli680.840%20%
Wes Burns520.210%0%
Jack Taylor580.320%0%