Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 30, Saturday, 31 January 2026, 15:00 UK time

Watford0–2Swansea City

Full time, half time 0–0.

Watford at home, last 5
2 won. 1.2 scored, 0.8 conceded
Swansea City away, last 5
1 won. 0.8 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Watford home 20%, Swansea City away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Watford won 1, Swansea City 1, 1 drawn. 0 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Watford, 5 matchesSwansea City, 5 matches
Compare Watford and Swansea City on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Watford

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Egil Selvik9000%0%
Marc Bola900.550%0%
Imrân Louza860.210%0%
Jeremy Ngakia8500%0%
Tom Ince601.350%20%
Mamadou Doumbia750.760%30%
James Abankwah7700%0%
Edo Kayembe680.530%20%
Luca Kjerrumgaard741.060%20%
Othmane Maamma720.960%20%
Giorgi Chakvetadze610.110%0%

Swansea City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Cameron Burgess900.220%0%
Ben Cabango900.320%10%
Lawrence Vigouroux9000%0%
Gonçalo Franco750.220%0%
Ronald740.640%0%
Josh Tymon840.330%0%
Zan Vipotnik731.050%50%
Ethan Galbraith780.220%0%
Jay Fulton420.420%10%
Ji-sung Eom630.640%0%
Marko Stamenić680.540%10%