Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 31, Saturday, 7 February 2026, 12:31 UK time

Norwich City2–0Blackburn Rovers

Full time, half time 0–0.

Norwich City at home, last 5
3 won. 1.0 scored, 1.0 conceded
Blackburn Rovers away, last 5
0 won. 0.4 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Norwich City home 40%, Blackburn Rovers away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Norwich City won 1, Blackburn Rovers 0, 2 drawn. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Amankwah Forson, Ante Crnac and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Norwich City, 5 matchesBlackburn Rovers, 5 matches
Compare Norwich City and Blackburn Rovers on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Norwich City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Ruairi McConville900.110%0%
Kenny McLean900.110%0%
Vladan Kovačević9000%0%
Kellen Fisher900.110%0%
Jovon Makama751.270%50%
José Córdoba720.110%0%
Ben Chrisene640.110%10%
Anis Slimane620.930%30%
Ali Ahmed671.075%50%
Jacob Wright570.310%0%
Tony Springett4500%0%

Blackburn Rovers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Sondre Tronstad870.220%0%
Sean McLoughlin9000%0%
Balázs Tóth9000%0%
Todd Cantwell880.330%0%
Hayden Carter800.110%0%
Connor O'Riordan7900%0%
Eiran Cashin610.110%10%
Mathias Jørgensen770.760%20%
Lewis Miller830.220%10%
Yuki Ohashi790.540%10%
Moussa Baradji660.530%10%