Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 33, Saturday, 21 February 2026, 15:00 UK time

Millwall1–3Portsmouth

Full time, half time 0–0.

Millwall at home, last 5
3 won. 1.8 scored, 0.6 conceded
Portsmouth away, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Millwall home 60%, Portsmouth away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Millwall won 2, Portsmouth 1. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Danny McNamara

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Millwall, 5 matchesPortsmouth, 5 matches
Compare Millwall and Portsmouth on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Millwall

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Anthony Patterson9300%0%
Jake Cooper900.110%0%
Caleb Taylor900.760%20%
Billy Mitchell760.110%0%
Tristan Crama900.220%0%
Femi Azeez860.660%10%
Camiel Neghli870.330%10%
Barry Bannan780.220%0%
Alfie Doughty660.110%0%
Casper De Norre6900%0%
Thierno Ballo540.520%0%

Portsmouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Connor Ogilvie790.110%0%
Terry Devlin870.640%20%
Regan Poole900.110%0%
Nicolas Schmid9000%0%
Ebou Adams790.330%20%
Millenic Alli870.960%20%
Colby Bishop760.640%10%
Adrian Segecic740.640%20%
Zak Swanson780.220%0%
Gustavo Caballero3700%0%
Ibane Bowat580.320%10%