Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 33, Saturday, 21 February 2026, 15:00 UK time

Southampton1–1Charlton Athletic

Full time, half time 0–0.

Southampton at home, last 5
2 won. 0.8 scored, 0.6 conceded
Charlton Athletic away, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Southampton home 20%, Charlton Athletic away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Southampton won 1, Charlton Athletic 0. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Southampton, 5 matchesCharlton Athletic, 5 matches
Compare Southampton and Charlton Athletic on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Southampton

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jack Stephens880.220%10%
Taylor Harwood-Bellis900.760%10%
Daniel Peretz9000%0%
Finn Azaz781.080%10%
Flynn Downes810.220%10%
James Bree840.110%0%
Caspar Jander690.110%0%
Leo Scienza681.260%20%
Tom Fellows640.420%0%
Ross Stewart491.750%30%
Cameron Bragg420.313%0%

Charlton Athletic

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Amari'i Bell7600%0%
Thomas Kaminski9000%0%
Kayne Ramsay900.110%0%
Lloyd Jones860.110%0%
Lyndon Dykes660.840%10%
Harry Clarke740.110%0%
Sonny Carey570.530%20%
Greg Docherty530.210%0%
Conor Coady820.110%0%
Luke Chambers710.840%0%
Miles Leaburn740.430%0%