Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 34, Tuesday, 24 February 2026, 19:45 UK time

Swansea City1–1Preston North End

Full time, half time 0–1.

Swansea City at home, last 5
4 won. 2.0 scored, 0.4 conceded
Preston North End away, last 5
1 won. 0.8 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Swansea City home 40%, Preston North End away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Swansea City won 1, Preston North End 1, 1 drawn. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Swansea City, 5 matchesPreston North End, 5 matches
Compare Swansea City and Preston North End on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Swansea City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Cameron Burgess900.110%0%
Ben Cabango900.210%10%
Josh Tymon840.330%0%
Lawrence Vigouroux9000%0%
Zan Vipotnik811.370%50%
Gonçalo Franco730.540%10%
Ronald710.530%0%
Ethan Galbraith700.430%0%
Ji-sung Eom630.320%0%
Jay Fulton560.320%10%
Liam Cullen490.520%10%

Preston North End

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
David Cornell9000%0%
Lewis Gibson850.210%10%
Alistair Edward McCann650.410%10%
Ben Whiteman850.110%0%
Jordan Storey860.330%0%
Alfie Devine851.180%30%
Odeluga Offiah8200%0%
Andrew Hughes800.110%0%
Lewis Dobbin630.750%30%
Pol Valentín5700%0%
Milutin Osmajic580.950%30%