Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 36, Saturday, 7 March 2026, 15:00 UK time

Sheffield United1–1West Bromwich Albion

Full time, half time 0–0.

Sheffield United at home, last 5
3 won. 2.0 scored, 1.4 conceded
West Bromwich Albion away, last 5
0 won. 0.6 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Sheffield United home 100%, West Bromwich Albion away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Sheffield United won 0, West Bromwich Albion 1, 2 drawn. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Jamie Shackleton, Karlan Laughton Ahearne-Grant

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Sheffield United, 5 matchesWest Bromwich Albion, 5 matches
Compare Sheffield United and West Bromwich Albion on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Sheffield United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Japhet Tanganga860.110%10%
Tyler Bindon860.220%0%
Harrison Burrows710.530%20%
Femi Seriki820.110%0%
Adam Davies8100%0%
Sydie Peck780.330%10%
Callum O'Hare710.840%20%
Andre Brooks730.650%40%
Gustavo Hamer640.420%0%
Jaïro Riedewald700.320%20%
Tom Cannon660.850%20%