Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 38, Saturday, 14 March 2026, 15:00 UK time

Millwall1–2Blackburn Rovers

Full time, half time 0–0.

Millwall at home, last 5
3 won. 2.0 scored, 0.8 conceded
Blackburn Rovers away, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 2.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Millwall home 60%, Blackburn Rovers away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Millwall won 1, Blackburn Rovers 2. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Daniel Kelly, Lewis Miller

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Millwall, 5 matchesBlackburn Rovers, 5 matches
Compare Millwall and Blackburn Rovers on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Millwall

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Anthony Patterson9300%0%
Jake Cooper900.440%20%
Camiel Neghli890.330%0%
Tristan Crama890.220%10%
Billy Mitchell8900%0%
Femi Azeez870.760%10%
Josh Coburn531.570%40%
Zak Sturge440.210%0%
Macaulay Langstaff610.750%10%
Mihailo Ivanović490.940%30%
Barry Bannan600.320%0%

Blackburn Rovers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Eiran Cashin900.110%10%
Sean McLoughlin9000%0%
Balázs Tóth9000%0%
Ryan Alebiosu730.110%0%
Ryoya Morishita810.430%10%
Hayden Carter820.330%20%
Todd Cantwell830.110%0%
Taylor Gardner-Hickman530.210%0%
Mathias Jørgensen690.740%10%
Yuri Ribeiro650.110%0%
Tom Atcheson640.320%0%