Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 42, Saturday, 11 April 2026, 15:00 UK time

Stoke City1–1Blackburn Rovers

Full time, half time 0–1.

Stoke City at home, last 5
3 won. 2.4 scored, 1.4 conceded
Blackburn Rovers away, last 5
3 won. 1.4 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Stoke City home 80%, Blackburn Rovers away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Stoke City won 2, Blackburn Rovers 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Ryan Hedges, Sidnei Tavares and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Stoke City, 5 matchesBlackburn Rovers, 5 matches
Compare Stoke City and Blackburn Rovers on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Stoke City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Gavin Bazunu9000%0%
Ashley Phillips900.220%0%
Eric-Junior Bocat690.530%0%
Sorba Thomas830.330%10%
Bosun Lawal810.330%0%
Aaron Cresswell770.110%0%
Ben Pearson6300%0%
Million Manhoef561.020%10%
Jesurun Rak-Sakyi521.030%20%
Jun-ho Bae570.210%10%
Lewis Baker680.310%10%

Blackburn Rovers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Eiran Cashin900.110%10%
Sean McLoughlin9000%0%
Balázs Tóth9000%0%
Ryan Alebiosu900.110%0%
Ryoya Morishita890.540%10%
Adam Forshaw670.110%0%
Tom Atcheson710.111%0%
Taylor Gardner-Hickman640.110%0%
Moussa Baradji640.640%0%
Yuki Ohashi600.830%20%
Todd Cantwell720.310%10%