Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 43, Sunday, 19 April 2026, 12:00 UK time

Ipswich Town2–2Middlesbrough

Full time, half time 1–1.

Ipswich Town at home, last 5
3 won. 1.6 scored, 0.6 conceded
Middlesbrough away, last 5
2 won. 2.0 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Ipswich Town home 40%, Middlesbrough away 80%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Ipswich Town won 0, Middlesbrough 1. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Alfie Jones

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Ipswich Town, 5 matchesMiddlesbrough, 5 matches
Compare Ipswich Town and Middlesbrough on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Ipswich Town

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jacob Greaves870.220%0%
Christian Walton9000%0%
Dara O'Shea900.330%0%
Darnell Furlong870.110%0%
Leif Davis780.110%10%
Azor Matusiwa810.110%10%
Marcelino Núñez660.730%0%
Jack Clarke670.740%20%
George Hirst471.960%40%
Dan Neil500.420%0%
Anis Mehmeti590.640%10%

Middlesbrough

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Alan Browne690.730%10%
Aidan Morris890.650%0%
Tommy Conway820.540%20%
Sol Brynn9000%0%
Adilson Malanda870.110%0%
Callum Brittain900.320%0%
Matt Targett830.540%10%
Luke Ayling830.220%0%
David Strelec621.060%20%
Dael Fry540.730%10%
Morgan Whittaker680.850%10%