Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 43, Saturday, 18 April 2026, 12:30 UK time

Portsmouth1–0Leicester City

Full time, half time 0–0.

Portsmouth at home, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.2 conceded
Leicester City away, last 5
0 won. 1.0 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Portsmouth home 40%, Leicester City away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Portsmouth won 0, Leicester City 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Victor Kristiansen, Aaron Ramsey

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Portsmouth, 5 matchesLeicester City, 5 matches
Compare Portsmouth and Leicester City on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Portsmouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Terry Devlin900.220%0%
Regan Poole880.220%0%
Nicolas Schmid9000%0%
Ebou Adams870.430%0%
Marlon Pack880.420%0%
Colby Bishop770.220%10%
Andre Dozzell800.220%10%
Conor Chaplin480.210%10%
Jordan Williams4800%0%
Millenic Alli650.630%0%
Conor Shaughnessy480.630%20%

Leicester City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku830.550%20%
Steve Potts8500%0%
Luke Thomas860.330%0%
Harry Winks770.870%10%
Stephy Alvaro Mavididi740.750%0%
Patson Daka701.370%20%
Ricardo Pereira740.430%0%
Jamaal Lascelles4800%0%
Divine Mukasa610.740%10%
Jannik Vestergaard720.320%10%
Jordan James570.940%30%