Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 44, Tuesday, 21 April 2026, 19:45 UK time

Leicester City2–2Hull City

Full time, half time 0–1.

Leicester City at home, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.6 conceded
Hull City away, last 5
1 won. 0.8 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Leicester City home 40%, Hull City away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Leicester City won 0, Hull City 1. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Victor Kristiansen

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Leicester City, 5 matchesHull City, 5 matches
Compare Leicester City and Hull City on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Leicester City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku840.440%10%
Harry Winks770.760%0%
Steve Potts8500%0%
Luke Thomas900.330%0%
Ricardo Pereira740.220%0%
Patson Daka701.580%20%
Jamaal Lascelles5200%0%
Stephy Alvaro Mavididi720.640%0%
Oliver Skipp800.330%0%
Jannik Vestergaard720.320%10%
Divine Mukasa540.730%0%

Hull City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Semi Ajayi830.110%0%
Ivor Pandur9000%0%
Oli McBurnie831.060%10%
Matt Crooks760.220%20%
Lewie Coyle800.110%0%
John Egan840.220%10%
Paddy McNair590.320%0%
Regan Slater830.220%0%
Joe Gelhardt670.950%30%
Liam Millar580.210%0%
John Lundstram420.210%0%