Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 44, Wednesday, 22 April 2026, 19:45 UK time

Sheffield United1–3Blackburn Rovers

Full time, half time 0–3.

Sheffield United at home, last 5
1 won. 1.6 scored, 1.8 conceded
Blackburn Rovers away, last 5
2 won. 0.8 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Sheffield United home 80%, Blackburn Rovers away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Sheffield United won 2, Blackburn Rovers 0, 1 drawn. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Jamie Shackleton, Lewis Miller

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Sheffield United, 5 matchesBlackburn Rovers, 5 matches
Compare Sheffield United and Blackburn Rovers on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Sheffield United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Adam Davies8500%0%
Patrick Bamford721.680%30%
Japhet Tanganga900.110%0%
Mark McGuinness680.840%10%
Harrison Burrows890.430%20%
Tyler Bindon820.110%0%
Gustavo Hamer720.530%20%
Femi Seriki7000%0%
Sydie Peck790.330%0%
Joe Rothwell6200%0%
Jaïro Riedewald600.110%10%

Blackburn Rovers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Sean McLoughlin900.110%0%
Balázs Tóth9000%0%
Tom Atcheson860.220%0%
Ryan Alebiosu860.110%0%
Yuki Ohashi690.430%0%
Ryoya Morishita840.330%10%
Scott Wharton790.320%0%
Moussa Baradji630.430%0%
Taylor Gardner-Hickman730.110%0%
Eiran Cashin820.110%0%
Adam Forshaw640.110%10%