Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 13, Saturday, 31 October 2026, 15:00 UK time

West Ham UnitedvWest Bromwich Albion

What the numbers say

  • The market makes West Ham United clear favourites: a 61% chance, against 18% for West Bromwich Albion, the draw 22%.
  • West Ham United have won 3 of their last 5 at home; West Bromwich Albion have won 2 of their last 5 away.
  • 4 of West Ham United’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 2 of West Bromwich Albion’s last 5 away games did.
  • Missing: Tomáš Souček (West Ham United) and Michael Andrew Johnston (West Bromwich Albion).
  • The best odds on West Bromwich Albion are better than fair.

Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.

West Ham United at home, last 5
3 won. 3.2 scored, 1.2 conceded
West Bromwich Albion away, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
West Ham United home 80%, West Bromwich Albion away 40%
Missing
Tomáš Souček, Michael Andrew Johnston

Odds

Every bookmaker we track in the UK, and the best odds, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the whole market says each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out.

Fair odds Best odds

BetFair oddsBest odds
West Ham United1.6561%1.58Below fair
  1. BetfairBest1.58
  2. MatchbookBest1.58
  3. Casumo1.56
  4. Grosvenor1.56
  5. Coral1.55
  6. Ladbrokes1.55
  7. Smarkets1.55
  8. Virgin Bet1.55
  9. William Hill1.55
  10. LiveScore Bet1.54
  11. Unibet (UK)1.54
  12. 888sport1.53
  13. Sky Bet1.53
  14. LeoVegas1.52
  15. Bet Victor1.50
  16. Betano (UK)1.50
  17. Betfair Sportsbook1.50
  18. Betfred (UK)1.50
  19. Betway1.50
  20. BoyleSports1.50
  21. Paddy Power1.50
Draw4.5922%4.50Below fair
  1. BetfairBest4.50
  2. Betfair Sportsbook4.40
  3. Coral4.40
  4. Matchbook4.40
  5. Smarkets4.40
  6. Unibet (UK)4.35
  7. Betway4.33
  8. BoyleSports4.33
  9. Ladbrokes4.33
  10. Sky Bet4.33
  11. Betfred (UK)4.20
  12. Casumo4.20
  13. LeoVegas4.20
  14. Paddy Power4.20
  15. Bet Victor4.10
  16. Betano (UK)4.10
  17. Grosvenor4.10
  18. Virgin Bet4.10
  19. 888sport4.00
  20. LiveScore Bet4.00
  21. William Hill4.00
West Bromwich Albion5.6618%5.80Better than fair
  1. BetfairBest5.80
  2. Matchbook5.70
  3. Smarkets5.70
  4. Bet Victor5.50
  5. Betano (UK)5.50
  6. Betfair Sportsbook5.50
  7. Coral5.50
  8. Ladbrokes5.50
  9. Unibet (UK)5.50
  10. LeoVegas5.25
  11. Sky Bet5.25
  12. Casumo5.20
  13. Grosvenor5.10
  14. 888sport5.00
  15. Betfred (UK)5.00
  16. Betway5.00
  17. BoyleSports5.00
  18. LiveScore Bet5.00
  19. Paddy Power5.00
  20. Virgin Bet5.00
  21. William Hill5.00
Over 2.51.6660%1.58Below fair
  1. LeoVegasBest1.58
  2. William Hill1.57
  3. Casumo1.51
  4. Grosvenor1.51
Under 2.52.5240%2.40Below fair
  1. CasumoBest2.40
  2. GrosvenorBest2.40
  3. LeoVegas2.30
  4. William Hill2.25

Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.

West Ham United, 5 matchesWest Bromwich Albion, 5 matches
Compare West Ham United and West Bromwich Albion on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between West Ham United and West Bromwich Albion

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

West Ham United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jarrod Bowen891.8100%50%
Maximilian Kilman900.220%0%
Mads Hermansen9000%0%
Arne Engels870.220%0%
Konstantinos Mavropanos851.070%50%
Divine Mukasa690.740%20%
Manor Solomon730.530%10%
Morato620.110%10%
Taty Castellanos701.240%10%
Oliver Scarles4900%0%
Joël Veltman520.210%0%

West Bromwich Albion

West Ham United v West Bromwich Albion, 31 Oct 2026: form, Head-to-Head and stats | Betworth