Championship, round 13, Saturday, 31 October 2026, 15:00 UK time
West Ham UnitedvWest Bromwich Albion
What the numbers say
- The market makes West Ham United clear favourites: a 61% chance, against 18% for West Bromwich Albion, the draw 22%.
- West Ham United have won 3 of their last 5 at home; West Bromwich Albion have won 2 of their last 5 away.
- 4 of West Ham United’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 2 of West Bromwich Albion’s last 5 away games did.
- Missing: Tomáš Souček (West Ham United) and Michael Andrew Johnston (West Bromwich Albion).
- The best odds on West Bromwich Albion are better than fair.
Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.
- West Ham United at home, last 5
- 3 won. 3.2 scored, 1.2 conceded
- West Bromwich Albion away, last 5
- 2 won. 1.0 scored, 1.2 conceded
- Over 2.5 goals, last 5
- West Ham United home 80%, West Bromwich Albion away 40%
- Missing
- Tomáš Souček, Michael Andrew Johnston
Odds
Every bookmaker we track in the UK, and the best odds, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the whole market says each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out.
| Bet | Fair odds | Best odds | Casumo | Grosvenor | LeoVegas | William Hill | 888sport |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Ham United | 1.65 61% | 1.58Below fair | 1.56 | 1.56 | 1.52 | 1.55 | 1.53 |
| Draw | 4.59 22% | 4.50Below fair | 4.20 | 4.10 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| West Bromwich Albion | 5.66 18% | 5.80Better than fair, +2%before commission | 5.20 | 5.10 | 5.25 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Over 2.5 | 1.66 60% | 1.58Below fair | 1.51 | 1.51 | 1.58 | 1.57 | – |
| Under 2.5 | 2.52 40% | 2.40Below fair | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.30 | 2.25 | – |
Fair odds Best odds
West Ham United1.6561%1.58Below fair
- BetfairBest1.58
- MatchbookBest1.58
- Casumo1.56
- Grosvenor1.56
- Coral1.55
- Ladbrokes1.55
- Smarkets1.55
- Virgin Bet1.55
- William Hill1.55
- LiveScore Bet1.54
- Unibet (UK)1.54
- 888sport1.53
- Sky Bet1.53
- LeoVegas1.52
- Bet Victor1.50
- Betano (UK)1.50
- Betfair Sportsbook1.50
- Betfred (UK)1.50
- Betway1.50
- BoyleSports1.50
- Paddy Power1.50
Draw4.5922%4.50Below fair
- BetfairBest4.50
- Betfair Sportsbook4.40
- Coral4.40
- Matchbook4.40
- Smarkets4.40
- Unibet (UK)4.35
- Betway4.33
- BoyleSports4.33
- Ladbrokes4.33
- Sky Bet4.33
- Betfred (UK)4.20
- Casumo4.20
- LeoVegas4.20
- Paddy Power4.20
- Bet Victor4.10
- Betano (UK)4.10
- Grosvenor4.10
- Virgin Bet4.10
- 888sport4.00
- LiveScore Bet4.00
- William Hill4.00
West Bromwich Albion5.6618%5.80Better than fair
- BetfairBest5.80
- Matchbook5.70
- Smarkets5.70
- Bet Victor5.50
- Betano (UK)5.50
- Betfair Sportsbook5.50
- Coral5.50
- Ladbrokes5.50
- Unibet (UK)5.50
- LeoVegas5.25
- Sky Bet5.25
- Casumo5.20
- Grosvenor5.10
- 888sport5.00
- Betfred (UK)5.00
- Betway5.00
- BoyleSports5.00
- LiveScore Bet5.00
- Paddy Power5.00
- Virgin Bet5.00
- William Hill5.00
Over 2.51.6660%1.58Below fair
- LeoVegasBest1.58
- William Hill1.57
- Casumo1.51
- Grosvenor1.51
Under 2.52.5240%2.40Below fair
- CasumoBest2.40
- GrosvenorBest2.40
- LeoVegas2.30
- William Hill2.25
Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.
Form
Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.
How they compare
From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.
Head-to-Head
Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.
They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.
All meetings between West Ham United and West Bromwich AlbionPlayers
Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.
West Ham United
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrod Bowen | 89 | 1.8 | 100% | 50% |
| Maximilian Kilman | 90 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% |
| Mads Hermansen | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Arne Engels | 87 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% |
| Konstantinos Mavropanos | 85 | 1.0 | 70% | 50% |
| Divine Mukasa | 69 | 0.7 | 40% | 20% |
| Manor Solomon | 73 | 0.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Morato | 62 | 0.1 | 10% | 10% |
| Taty Castellanos | 70 | 1.2 | 40% | 10% |
| Oliver Scarles | 49 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Joël Veltman | 52 | 0.2 | 10% | 0% |
West Bromwich Albion
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Edward O’Leary | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Callum John Styles | 90 | 0.4 | 30% | 20% |
| Jayson Patrick Molumby | 81 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Chris Mepham | 70 | 0.3 | 20% | 0% |
| Brayann Pereira | 79 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Isaac Jude Price | 82 | 1.1 | 70% | 20% |
| George Hampton Campbell | 81 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Conor Townsend | 62 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Ousmane Diakité | 70 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jimmy-Jay Morgan | 66 | 0.7 | 30% | 20% |
| Nathaniel Harry Phillips | 66 | 0 | 0% | 0% |