Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 11, Saturday, 17 October 2026, 15:00 UK time

Southampton0–0Bolton Wanderers

Full time, half time 0–0.

Southampton at home, last 5
5 won. 3.2 scored, 0.8 conceded
Bolton Wanderers away, last 5
2 won. 1.8 scored, 2.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Southampton home 80%, Bolton Wanderers away 80%
Missing
Mads Roerslev

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Southampton, 5 matchesBolton Wanderers, 5 matches
Compare Southampton and Bolton Wanderers on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Southampton and Bolton Wanderers

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Southampton

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
James Ward-Prowse670.720%10%
Daniel Peretz9000%0%
Keven Schlotterbeck900.325%13%
Finn Azaz830.540%30%
James Bree850.110%10%
Ryan Manning780.110%10%
Jack Stephens720.110%0%
Cyle Larin691.780%50%
Leo Scienza730.750%20%
Kuryu Matsuki680.840%20%
Cameron Bragg3800%0%

Bolton Wanderers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Gavin Bazunu9000%0%
Josh Sheehan900.760%10%
Eoin Toal760.217%0%
Gaizka Larrazabal730.311%11%
Luca Stephenson8500%0%
Lewis Brunt630.110%0%
Ethan Erhahon710.111%11%
Akin Famewo740.110%0%
Sam Dalby750.860%40%
Rúben Rodrigues530.850%10%
Kyliane Dong450.525%0%