Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 13, Saturday, 9 November 2024, 20:00 UK time

Leganés1–0Sevilla

Full time, half time 0–0.

Leganés at home, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 0.8 conceded
Sevilla away, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Leganés home 40%, Sevilla away 40%
Missing
Ørjan Nyland, Chidera Ejuke and 5 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Leganés, 5 matchesSevilla, 5 matches
Compare Leganés and Sevilla on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Leganés and Sevilla

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Leganés

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Marko Dmitrović9000%0%
Matija Nastasić8300%0%
Renato Tapia550.310%10%
Sergio González850.220%20%
Adrià Altimira6400%0%
Javier Hernández780.111%0%
Seydouba Cisse6700%0%
Juan Cruz610.940%20%
Roberto López4400%0%
Miguel de la Fuente610.320%0%
Enric Franquesa470.210%10%

Sevilla

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Nemanja Gudelj810.110%0%
Dodi Lukébakio791.460%30%
José Ángel Carmona880.110%0%
Adrià Pedrosa780.110%0%
Isaac Romero710.840%0%
Albert Sambi Lokonga640.217%0%
Peque Fernández570.422%0%
Álvaro Ferllo5800%0%
Juanlu Sánchez580.213%13%
Kelechi Iheanacho470.633%0%
Lucien Agoumé5200%0%