Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 21, Saturday, 25 January 2025, 17:30 UK time

Sevilla1–1Espanyol

Full time, half time 0–1.

Sevilla at home, last 5
2 won. 0.8 scored, 0.8 conceded
Espanyol away, last 5
0 won. 0.6 scored, 2.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Sevilla home 0%, Espanyol away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Sevilla won 1, Espanyol 0. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Tanguy Nianzou

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Sevilla, 5 matchesEspanyol, 5 matches
Compare Sevilla and Espanyol on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Sevilla

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Loïc Badé900.110%0%
Nemanja Gudelj900.220%0%
Dodi Lukébakio881.390%50%
José Ángel Carmona870.110%0%
Ørjan Nyland8700%0%
Djibril Sow620.320%10%
Albert Sambi Lokonga770.110%0%
Lucien Agoumé5600%0%
Saúl Ñíguez711.067%11%
Chidera Ejuke550.830%10%
Rubén Vargas461.050%0%

Espanyol

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Joan García9000%0%
Ludovic Taillandier900.320%20%
Javi Puado890.750%40%
Marash Kumbulla770.110%0%
Alex Král900.110%0%
Brian Oliván740.110%0%
Omar El Hilali8600%0%
Pol Lozano740.110%0%
Álvaro Tejero590.530%10%
Jofre Carreras690.430%0%
Urko González de Zárate4500%0%