Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 36, Tuesday, 13 May 2025, 20:30 UK time

Sevilla1–0Las Palmas

Full time, half time 0–0.

Sevilla at home, last 5
0 won. 1.0 scored, 1.4 conceded
Las Palmas away, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Sevilla home 40%, Las Palmas away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Sevilla won 0, Las Palmas 0, 1 drawn. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Tanguy Nianzou, Rubén Vargas and 2 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Sevilla, 5 matchesLas Palmas, 5 matches
Compare Sevilla and Las Palmas on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Sevilla

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Kike Salas900.740%30%
Ørjan Nyland9000%0%
Lucien Agoumé710.110%10%
Loïc Badé8600%0%
Dodi Lukébakio840.760%10%
José Ángel Carmona780.110%0%
Djibril Sow770.110%0%
Nemanja Gudelj750.430%10%
Ramón Martínez621.033%0%
Saúl Ñíguez560.310%0%
Albert Sambi Lokonga730.420%0%

Las Palmas

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Mika Mármol8100%0%
Dinko Horkas8100%0%
Juanma Herzog5900%0%
Stefan Bajcetic740.110%0%
Álex Suárez790.220%0%
Javi Muñoz860.220%10%
Viti Rozada830.220%0%
Alberto Moleiro770.520%20%
Oli McBurnie651.160%30%
Dário Essugo660.110%0%
Sandro Ramírez550.740%20%