Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 1, Friday, 15 August 2025, 18:00 UK time

Girona1–3Rayo Vallecano

Full time, half time 0–3.

Girona at home, last 5
1 won. 0.4 scored, 1.8 conceded
Rayo Vallecano away, last 5
3 won. 1.2 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Girona home 40%, Rayo Vallecano away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Girona won 0, Rayo Vallecano 1, 1 drawn. 1 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Girona, 5 matchesRayo Vallecano, 5 matches
Compare Girona and Rayo Vallecano on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Girona

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Ladislav Krejci900.110%0%
Paulo Gazzaniga9000%0%
Daley Blind900.220%0%
Vladyslav Krapyvtsov9000%0%
Yangel Herrera840.330%0%
Viktor Tsygankov750.530%0%
Arnau Martínez840.220%0%
David López780.210%0%
Portu470.830%10%
Yáser Asprilla530.850%10%
Bojan Miovski420.410%10%

Rayo Vallecano

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Florian Lejeune900.760%20%
Augusto Batalla9000%0%
Isi Palazón601.250%10%
Andrei Rațiu8900%0%
Pathé Ciss820.220%20%
Pep Chavarría760.210%0%
Álvaro García801.590%10%
Jorge de Frutos670.860%20%
Randy Nteka500.940%10%
Unai López560.640%0%
Óscar Valentín4300%0%