Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Rayo Vallecano

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Rayo Vallecano with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Rayo Vallecano v Celta de Vigo. Season means this La Liga season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored11.41.31.51.2
Goals conceded22.12.21.82.6
Total goals33.53.63.33.8
Win rate20%30%22%50%0%
Draw rate40%30%33%25%40%
Loss rate40%40%44%25%60%
First-half goals scored0.60.70.810.6
First-half goals conceded1.21.11.111.2
Leading at half-time40%30%33%25%40%
Points per game11.211.80.4
Clean sheets0%0%0%0%0%
Failed to score20%10%11%25%0%
Both teams scored80%90%89%75%100%
Over 1.5 goals100%100%100%100%100%
Over 2.5 goals60%70%67%75%60%
Over 3.5 goals20%30%33%25%40%
Corners won4.65.35.364.8
Corners conceded6.26.465.36.6
Total corners1112111111
Cards2.82.82.83.52.2
Opponents’ cards32.72.72.33
Total cards5.85.55.45.85.2
Shots1815151515
Shots conceded1616161517
Shots on target4.24.94.754.4
Shots on target conceded6.46.35.85.36.2
Possession5852525252

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing