Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 14, Saturday, 29 November 2025, 13:00 UK time

Mallorca2–2Osasuna

Full time, half time 0–0.

Mallorca at home, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 0.6 conceded
Osasuna away, last 5
0 won. 0.2 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Mallorca home 0%, Osasuna away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Mallorca won 0, Osasuna 1, 1 drawn. 0 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Mallorca, 5 matchesOsasuna, 5 matches
Compare Mallorca and Osasuna on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Mallorca

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Antonio Raíllo900.110%0%
Pablo Maffeo810.110%10%
Martin Valjent900.220%0%
Lucas Bergström9000%0%
Samú Costa750.430%20%
Jan Virgili560.613%0%
Johan Mojica760.220%0%
Vedat Muriqi781.460%40%
Mateo Joseph641.370%10%
Sergi Darder690.320%0%
Omar Mascarell5500%0%

Osasuna

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Sergio Herrera9000%0%
Abel Bretones900.330%10%
Enzo Boyomo8800%0%
Jon Moncayola870.110%0%
Víctor Muñoz761.150%10%
Moi Gómez760.220%0%
Ante Budimir731.250%20%
Lucas Torró720.110%0%
Aimar Oroz730.220%0%
Raúl García501.670%10%
Rubén García480.210%0%