Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 17, Sunday, 21 December 2025, 13:00 UK time

Girona0–3Atlético de Madrid

Full time, half time 0–2.

Girona at home, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 1.0 conceded
Atlético de Madrid away, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Girona home 40%, Atlético de Madrid away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Girona won 0, Atlético de Madrid 2. 2 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
Juan Carlos

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Girona, 5 matchesAtlético de Madrid, 5 matches
Compare Girona and Atlético de Madrid on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Girona

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Vitor Reis9000%0%
Álex Moreno9000%0%
Paulo Gazzaniga9000%0%
Arnau Martínez720.110%10%
Iván Martín850.110%0%
A. Witsel870.110%10%
Daley Blind8700%0%
Viktor Tsygankov711.060%20%
Bryan Gil590.210%0%
Alejandro Francés610.320%0%
Vladyslav Vanat710.960%20%

Atlético de Madrid

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
J. Oblak9000%0%
Robin Le Normand840.110%10%
Dávid Hancko830.110%0%
Marcos Llorente820.330%0%
Giuliano Simeone750.540%10%
Matteo Ruggeri550.320%0%
Pablo Barrios740.430%0%
Nico González641.150%0%
Koke720.110%10%
Julián Alvarez700.940%10%
Marc Pubill590.320%0%