Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 21, Sunday, 25 January 2026, 15:15 UK time

FC Barcelona3–0Real Oviedo

Full time, half time 0–0.

FC Barcelona at home, last 5
5 won. 3.0 scored, 0.6 conceded
Real Oviedo away, last 5
0 won. 0.6 scored, 2.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
FC Barcelona home 80%, Real Oviedo away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 1
FC Barcelona won 1, Real Oviedo 0. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

FC Barcelona, 5 matchesReal Oviedo, 5 matches
Compare FC Barcelona and Real Oviedo on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

FC Barcelona

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Lamine Yamal901.490%50%
Joan García9000%0%
Jules Koundé840.110%0%
Pau Cubarsí8700%0%
Eric García810.110%0%
Alejandro Balde760.110%0%
Raphinha601.260%40%
Dani Olmo661.460%30%
Frenkie de Jong760.110%0%
Gerard Martín6000%0%
Fermín López591.550%20%

Real Oviedo

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Nacho Vidal800.220%0%
Aarón Escandell9000%0%
David Costas9000%0%
Federico Viñas781.060%30%
Santiago Colombatto860.110%0%
Lucas Ahijado780.220%0%
Alberto Reina580.640%10%
Ilyas Chaira711.360%10%
David Carmo810.330%10%
Kwasi Sibo540.320%0%
Haissem Hassan500.210%0%