Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 21, Sunday, 25 January 2026, 17:30 UK time

Real Sociedad3–1Celta de Vigo

Full time, half time 1–0.

Real Sociedad at home, last 5
2 won. 1.8 scored, 1.8 conceded
Celta de Vigo away, last 5
4 won. 1.2 scored, 0.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Real Sociedad home 80%, Celta de Vigo away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Real Sociedad won 0, Celta de Vigo 2, 1 drawn. 0 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Real Sociedad, 5 matchesCelta de Vigo, 5 matches
Compare Real Sociedad and Celta de Vigo on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Real Sociedad

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Álex Remiro9000%0%
Mikel Oyarzabal901.380%30%
Jon Martín900.110%0%
Igor Zubeldia900.110%0%
Jon Aramburu890.330%10%
Gonçalo Guedes711.360%50%
Jon Gorrotxategi770.110%10%
Duje Caleta-Car7600%0%
Brais Méndez691.070%30%
Beñat Turrientes390.730%0%
Luka Sucic360.520%0%

Celta de Vigo

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Marcos Alonso870.220%10%
Ionuț Radu9000%0%
Carl Starfelt8300%0%
Óscar Mingueza660.430%10%
Miguel Román600.320%10%
Bryan Zaragoza730.750%10%
Ilaix Moriba700.320%0%
Borja Iglesias620.730%20%
Sergio Carreira750.420%20%
Manu Fernández6000%0%
Hugo Sotelo640.110%0%