Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 34, Saturday, 2 May 2026, 20:00 UK time

Osasuna1–2FC Barcelona

Full time, half time 0–0.

Osasuna at home, last 5
3 won. 1.6 scored, 1.0 conceded
FC Barcelona away, last 5
4 won. 1.8 scored, 0.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Osasuna home 60%, FC Barcelona away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Osasuna won 1, FC Barcelona 2. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Osasuna, 5 matchesFC Barcelona, 5 matches
Compare Osasuna and FC Barcelona on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Osasuna

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Javi Galán8900%0%
Sergio Herrera9000%0%
Valentin Rosier890.330%10%
Enzo Boyomo770.220%0%
Jon Moncayola800.110%0%
Ante Budimir841.370%50%
Alejandro Catena870.110%10%
Rubén García730.210%0%
Aimar Oroz780.220%0%
Lucas Torró580.210%0%
Raúl Moro4100%0%

FC Barcelona

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Pau Cubarsí900.220%10%
Joan García9000%0%
Pedri680.320%0%
Eric García870.220%0%
Gerard Martín780.330%0%
João Cancelo640.430%10%
Fermín López590.940%20%
Dani Olmo660.740%10%
Ferran Torres551.650%20%
Ronald Araujo330.310%10%
Robert Lewandowski480.950%30%