La Liga, round 12, Saturday, 7 November 2026, 20:00 UK time
ValenciavReal Madrid
What the numbers say
- The market makes Real Madrid clear favourites: a 67% chance, against 14% for Valencia, the draw 19%.
- Valencia haven’t won any of their last 5 at home; Real Madrid have won 3 of their last 5 away.
- 3 of Valencia’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 4 of Real Madrid’s last 5 away games did. 3 of their last 4 meetings went over.
- No injuries or suspensions are reported for either side.
- None of the best odds on the result are better than fair right now.
Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.
- Valencia at home, last 5
- 0 won. 0.6 scored, 2.2 conceded
- Real Madrid away, last 5
- 3 won. 1.6 scored, 1.4 conceded
- Over 2.5 goals, last 5
- Valencia home 60%, Real Madrid away 80%
- Head-to-Head, last 4
- Valencia won 1, Real Madrid 3. 3 of 4 over 2.5
- Missing
- None reported
Odds
Every bookmaker we track in the UK, and the best odds, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the whole market says each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out.
| Bet | Fair odds | Best odds | LeoVegas | William Hill | Betfred (UK) | Betway | Paddy Power |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia | 7.08 14% | 7.00About fair | 6.00 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 6.50 | 7.00 |
| Draw | 5.37 19% | 5.25Below fair | 4.90 | 4.80 | 5.00 | 5.25 | 5.00 |
| Real Madrid | 1.49 67% | 1.42Below fair | 1.38 | 1.36 | 1.40 | 1.36 | 1.33 |
| Over 2.5 | – | 1.40 | – | 1.40 | – | – | – |
| Under 2.5 | – | 2.80 | – | 2.80 | – | – | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | 1.92 | 1.92 | – | – | – | – |
| Under 3.5 | – | 1.75 | 1.75 | – | – | – | – |
Fair odds Best odds
Valencia7.0814%7.00About fair
- Betfred (UK)Best7.00
- Paddy PowerBest7.00
- Sky BetBest7.00
- Betway6.50
- William Hill6.50
- LeoVegas6.00
- Unibet (UK)6.00
- Smarkets5.20
Draw5.3719%5.25Below fair
- BetwayBest5.25
- Betfred (UK)5.00
- Paddy Power5.00
- Sky Bet5.00
- Unibet (UK)5.00
- LeoVegas4.90
- William Hill4.80
- Smarkets4.30
Real Madrid1.4967%1.42Below fair
- Unibet (UK)Best1.42
- Betfred (UK)1.40
- LeoVegas1.38
- Betway1.36
- Sky Bet1.36
- William Hill1.36
- Smarkets1.34
- Paddy Power1.33
Over 2.5–1.40
- William HillBest1.40
Under 2.5–2.80
- William HillBest2.80
Over 3.5–1.92
- LeoVegasBest1.92
Under 3.5–1.75
- LeoVegasBest1.75
Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.
Form
Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.
How they compare
From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.
Head-to-Head
Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.
Players
Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.
Valencia
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stole Dimitrievski | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Pepelu | 84 | 0.1 | 10% | 10% |
| Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva | 90 | 0.5 | 50% | 50% |
| José Gayà | 78 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% |
| Pablo Maffeo | 67 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Javi Guerra | 81 | 0.3 | 20% | 0% |
| Justin de Haas | 77 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Guido Rodríguez | 85 | 0.3 | 30% | 20% |
| Arnaut Danjuma | 75 | 0.7 | 50% | 0% |
| Mouctar Diakhaby | 70 | 0.3 | 20% | 0% |
| César Tárrega | 78 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
Real Madrid
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahima Konaté | 90 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% |
| Thibaut Courtois | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Andriy Lunin | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Kylian Mbappé | 89 | 2.9 | 90% | 60% |
| Aurélien Tchouaméni | 76 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Federico Valverde | 80 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% |
| Dean Huijsen | 79 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% |
| Marc Cucurella | 65 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Antonio Rüdiger | 80 | 0.2 | 20% | 10% |
| Yan Diomande | 55 | 0.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Arda Güler | 59 | 1.2 | 60% | 20% |