Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Real Madrid

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Real Madrid with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Racing Santander v Real Madrid. Season means this La Liga season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored2.22.52.53.41.6
Goals conceded1.2110.61.4
Total goals3.43.53.543
Win rate80%80%80%100%60%
Draw rate0%0%0%0%0%
Loss rate20%20%20%0%40%
First-half goals scored11.31.31.80.8
First-half goals conceded00.20.20.20.2
Leading at half-time60%50%50%60%40%
Points per game2.42.42.431.8
Clean sheets20%20%20%40%0%
Failed to score0%10%10%0%20%
Both teams scored80%70%70%60%80%
Over 1.5 goals80%80%80%80%80%
Over 2.5 goals80%80%80%80%80%
Over 3.5 goals40%50%50%80%20%
Corners won4.46.46.46.86
Corners conceded3.2444.63.4
Total corners7.61010119.4
Cards3.42.62.62.42.8
Opponents’ cards2.82.82.823.6
Total cards6.25.45.44.46.4
Shots1317171816
Shots conceded1513131413
Shots on target4.8778.45.6
Shots on target conceded5.44.64.645.2
Possession4652525548

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing