Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 12, Sunday, 8 November 2026, 15:15 UK time

Real SociedadvRayo Vallecano

What the numbers say

  • The market leans towards Real Sociedad: 51% to Rayo Vallecano’s 24%, the draw 25%.
  • Real Sociedad have won 3 of their last 5 at home; Rayo Vallecano haven’t won any of their last 5 away.
  • 4 of Real Sociedad’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 3 of Rayo Vallecano’s last 5 away games did. 3 of their last 4 meetings went over.
  • No injuries or suspensions are reported for either side.
  • None of the best odds on the result are better than fair right now.

Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.

Real Sociedad at home, last 5
3 won. 1.4 scored, 1.4 conceded
Rayo Vallecano away, last 5
0 won. 1.2 scored, 2.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Real Sociedad home 80%, Rayo Vallecano away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 4
Real Sociedad won 0, Rayo Vallecano 2, 2 drawn. 3 of 4 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Odds

Every bookmaker we track in the UK, and the best odds, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the whole market says each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out.

Fair odds Best odds

BetFair oddsBest odds
Real Sociedad1.9651%1.85Below fair
  1. LeoVegasBest1.85
  2. Unibet (UK)Best1.85
  3. Betfred (UK)1.83
  4. Coral1.83
  5. Ladbrokes1.83
  6. Betway1.80
  7. Sky Bet1.80
  8. William Hill1.80
  9. Smarkets1.76
  10. Paddy Power1.75
Draw4.0525%4.00About fair
  1. Betfred (UK)Best4.00
  2. Betway3.80
  3. Coral3.80
  4. Ladbrokes3.80
  5. Paddy Power3.80
  6. Sky Bet3.80
  7. LeoVegas3.60
  8. Unibet (UK)3.60
  9. William Hill3.60
  10. Smarkets3.30
Rayo Vallecano4.1224%4.00Below fair
  1. CoralBest4.00
  2. LadbrokesBest4.00
  3. William HillBest4.00
  4. Paddy Power3.80
  5. Sky Bet3.80
  6. Betfred (UK)3.75
  7. Betway3.75
  8. Unibet (UK)3.75
  9. LeoVegas3.60
  10. Smarkets3.40
Over 2.5–1.73
  1. William HillBest1.73
  2. LeoVegas1.62
Under 2.5–2.12
  1. LeoVegasBest2.12
  2. William Hill2.05

Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.

Real Sociedad, 5 matchesRayo Vallecano, 5 matches
Compare Real Sociedad and Rayo Vallecano on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Real Sociedad

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Álex Remiro9000%0%
Luka Sucic790.970%30%
Mamadou Sarr6500%0%
Carlos Soler710.530%10%
Jon Aramburu710.320%0%
Jon Martín820.220%10%
Luken Beitia620.217%0%
Sergio Gómez790.110%0%
Mikel Oyarzabal691.260%10%
Gonçalo Guedes451.240%20%
Beñat Turrientes650.630%10%

Rayo Vallecano

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Andrei Rațiu740.210%10%
Pathé Ciss840.110%0%
Florian Lejeune900.440%0%
Emil Audero9000%0%
Álvaro García750.640%30%
Adrià Pedrosa600.530%10%
Unai López810.330%0%
Sergio Camello661.970%60%
Mujaid Sadick690.320%0%
Jorge de Frutos670.530%0%
Jozhua Vertrouwd4200%0%