La Liga, round 12, Sunday, 8 November 2026, 15:15 UK time
Real SociedadvRayo Vallecano
What the numbers say
- The market leans towards Real Sociedad: 51% to Rayo Vallecano’s 24%, the draw 25%.
- Real Sociedad have won 3 of their last 5 at home; Rayo Vallecano haven’t won any of their last 5 away.
- 4 of Real Sociedad’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 3 of Rayo Vallecano’s last 5 away games did. 3 of their last 4 meetings went over.
- No injuries or suspensions are reported for either side.
- None of the best odds on the result are better than fair right now.
Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.
- Real Sociedad at home, last 5
- 3 won. 1.4 scored, 1.4 conceded
- Rayo Vallecano away, last 5
- 0 won. 1.2 scored, 2.6 conceded
- Over 2.5 goals, last 5
- Real Sociedad home 80%, Rayo Vallecano away 60%
- Head-to-Head, last 4
- Real Sociedad won 0, Rayo Vallecano 2, 2 drawn. 3 of 4 over 2.5
- Missing
- None reported
Odds
Every bookmaker we track in the UK, and the best odds, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the whole market says each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out.
| Bet | Fair odds | Best odds | LeoVegas | William Hill | Betfred (UK) | Betway | Coral |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad | 1.96 51% | 1.85Below fair | 1.85 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 1.83 |
| Draw | 4.05 25% | 4.00About fair | 3.60 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
| Rayo Vallecano | 4.12 24% | 4.00Below fair | 3.60 | 4.00 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 4.00 |
| Over 2.5 | – | 1.73 | 1.62 | 1.73 | – | – | – |
| Under 2.5 | – | 2.12 | 2.12 | 2.05 | – | – | – |
Fair odds Best odds
Real Sociedad1.9651%1.85Below fair
- LeoVegasBest1.85
- Unibet (UK)Best1.85
- Betfred (UK)1.83
- Coral1.83
- Ladbrokes1.83
- Betway1.80
- Sky Bet1.80
- William Hill1.80
- Smarkets1.76
- Paddy Power1.75
Draw4.0525%4.00About fair
- Betfred (UK)Best4.00
- Betway3.80
- Coral3.80
- Ladbrokes3.80
- Paddy Power3.80
- Sky Bet3.80
- LeoVegas3.60
- Unibet (UK)3.60
- William Hill3.60
- Smarkets3.30
Rayo Vallecano4.1224%4.00Below fair
- CoralBest4.00
- LadbrokesBest4.00
- William HillBest4.00
- Paddy Power3.80
- Sky Bet3.80
- Betfred (UK)3.75
- Betway3.75
- Unibet (UK)3.75
- LeoVegas3.60
- Smarkets3.40
Over 2.5–1.73
- William HillBest1.73
- LeoVegas1.62
Under 2.5–2.12
- LeoVegasBest2.12
- William Hill2.05
Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.
Form
Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.
How they compare
From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.
Head-to-Head
Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.
Players
Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.
Real Sociedad
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Álex Remiro | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Luka Sucic | 79 | 0.9 | 70% | 30% |
| Mamadou Sarr | 65 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Carlos Soler | 71 | 0.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Jon Aramburu | 71 | 0.3 | 20% | 0% |
| Jon Martín | 82 | 0.2 | 20% | 10% |
| Luken Beitia | 62 | 0.2 | 17% | 0% |
| Sergio Gómez | 79 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Mikel Oyarzabal | 69 | 1.2 | 60% | 10% |
| Gonçalo Guedes | 45 | 1.2 | 40% | 20% |
| Beñat Turrientes | 65 | 0.6 | 30% | 10% |
Rayo Vallecano
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrei Rațiu | 74 | 0.2 | 10% | 10% |
| Pathé Ciss | 84 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Florian Lejeune | 90 | 0.4 | 40% | 0% |
| Emil Audero | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Álvaro García | 75 | 0.6 | 40% | 30% |
| Adrià Pedrosa | 60 | 0.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Unai López | 81 | 0.3 | 30% | 0% |
| Sergio Camello | 66 | 1.9 | 70% | 60% |
| Mujaid Sadick | 69 | 0.3 | 20% | 0% |
| Jorge de Frutos | 67 | 0.5 | 30% | 0% |
| Jozhua Vertrouwd | 42 | 0 | 0% | 0% |