La Liga, round 11, Sunday, 1 November 2026, 15:15 UK time
Racing SantandervReal Madrid
What the numbers say
- The market makes Real Madrid clear favourites: a 75% chance, against 11% for Racing Santander, the draw 14%.
- Racing Santander have won 3 of their last 5 at home; Real Madrid have won 3 of their last 5 away.
- All 5 of Racing Santander’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 4 of Real Madrid’s last 5 away games did.
- Missing: Simon Eriksson (Racing Santander), Thibaut Courtois (Real Madrid), Rodrygo (Real Madrid) and 2 more.
- The best odds on Racing Santander and the draw are each better than fair.
Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.
- Racing Santander at home, last 5
- 3 won. 2.2 scored, 1.6 conceded
- Real Madrid away, last 5
- 3 won. 1.6 scored, 1.4 conceded
- Over 2.5 goals, last 5
- Racing Santander home 100%, Real Madrid away 80%
- Missing
- Simon Eriksson, Thibaut Courtois and 3 more
Odds
Every bookmaker we track in the UK, and the best odds, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the whole market says each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out.
| Bet | Fair odds | Best odds | LeoVegas | Matchbook | Casumo | Grosvenor | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing Santander | 9.34 11% | 10.00Better than fair, +7% | 8.00 | 9.80 | 9.50 | 9.00 | 8.50 |
| Draw | 7.00 14% | 7.80Better than fair, +11%before commission | 6.50 | 7.80 | 6.40 | 6.25 | 6.50 |
| Real Madrid | 1.33 75% | 1.30Below fair | 1.25 | 1.27 | 1.26 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 | – | 1.26 | – | 1.26 | – | – | 1.20 |
| Under 2.5 | – | 4.50 | – | 4.50 | – | – | 4.33 |
| Over 3.5 | 1.68 60% | 1.60Below fair | 1.60 | 1.58 | 1.57 | 1.57 | – |
| Under 3.5 | 2.48 40% | 2.34Below fair | 2.25 | 2.34 | 2.32 | 2.32 | – |
| Over 4.5 | – | 2.15 | 2.15 | – | – | – | – |
| Under 4.5 | – | 1.64 | 1.64 | – | – | – | – |
Fair odds Best odds
Racing Santander9.3411%10.00Better than fair
- Betfair SportsbookBest10.00
- Betfred (UK)Best10.00
- Paddy PowerBest10.00
- Betfair9.80
- Matchbook9.80
- Smarkets9.80
- Casumo9.50
- Sky Bet9.50
- Grosvenor9.00
- Bet Victor8.50
- Betano (UK)8.50
- LiveScore Bet8.50
- Unibet (UK)8.50
- Virgin Bet8.50
- William Hill8.50
- Betway8.00
- Coral8.00
- LeoVegas8.00
- BoyleSports7.50
- Ladbrokes7.50
Draw7.0014%7.80Better than fair
- BetfairBest7.80
- MatchbookBest7.80
- Smarkets7.60
- Betway7.00
- Bet Victor6.50
- Betano (UK)6.50
- Betfair Sportsbook6.50
- Betfred (UK)6.50
- Coral6.50
- Ladbrokes6.50
- LeoVegas6.50
- Paddy Power6.50
- Sky Bet6.50
- Unibet (UK)6.50
- William Hill6.50
- Casumo6.40
- Grosvenor6.25
- LiveScore Bet6.10
- BoyleSports6.00
- Virgin Bet5.80
Real Madrid1.3375%1.30Below fair
- CoralBest1.30
- Ladbrokes1.28
- Betfair1.27
- Matchbook1.27
- Casumo1.26
- Smarkets1.26
- Betfred (UK)1.25
- Grosvenor1.25
- LeoVegas1.25
- Unibet (UK)1.25
- William Hill1.25
- LiveScore Bet1.24
- Virgin Bet1.23
- Bet Victor1.22
- Betano (UK)1.22
- Betway1.22
- BoyleSports1.22
- Sky Bet1.22
- Betfair Sportsbook1.20
- Paddy Power1.20
Over 2.5–1.26
- MatchbookBest1.26
- William Hill1.20
Under 2.5–4.50
- MatchbookBest4.50
- William Hill4.33
Over 3.51.6860%1.60Below fair
- LeoVegasBest1.60
- Matchbook1.58
- Casumo1.57
- Grosvenor1.57
Under 3.52.4840%2.34Below fair
- MatchbookBest2.34
- Casumo2.32
- Grosvenor2.32
- LeoVegas2.25
Over 4.5–2.15
- LeoVegasBest2.15
Under 4.5–1.64
- LeoVegasBest1.64
Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.
Form
Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.
How they compare
From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.
Head-to-Head
Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.
They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.
All meetings between Racing Santander and Real MadridPlayers
Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.
Racing Santander
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julen Agirrezabala | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Álvaro Mantilla | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jeanuël Merick Belocian | 81 | 0.6 | 33% | 17% |
| Iván Martín | 84 | 0.1 | 10% | 10% |
| Matteo Prati | 72 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Pablo Ramón | 77 | 0.1 | 13% | 0% |
| Manu Hernando | 79 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Iñigo Vicente | 81 | 0.3 | 30% | 0% |
| Yassir Zabiri | 65 | 1.8 | 50% | 50% |
| Jorge Salinas | 81 | 0.3 | 30% | 0% |
| Sergio Canales | 73 | 1.0 | 70% | 10% |
Real Madrid
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahima Konaté | 90 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% |
| Thibaut Courtois | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Andriy Lunin | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Kylian Mbappé | 89 | 2.9 | 90% | 60% |
| Aurélien Tchouaméni | 76 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Federico Valverde | 80 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% |
| Dean Huijsen | 79 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% |
| Marc Cucurella | 65 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Antonio Rüdiger | 80 | 0.2 | 20% | 10% |
| Yan Diomande | 55 | 0.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Arda Güler | 59 | 1.2 | 60% | 20% |