Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 4, Friday, 4 September 2026, 20:00 UK time

Real Betis1–0Real Madrid

Full time, half time 0–0.

Real Betis at home, last 5
4 won. 1.8 scored, 0.6 conceded
Real Madrid away, last 5
3 won. 1.2 scored, 0.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Real Betis home 60%, Real Madrid away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 4
Real Betis won 1, Real Madrid 2, 1 drawn. 2 of 4 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Real Betis, 5 matchesReal Madrid, 5 matches
Compare Real Betis and Real Madrid on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Real Betis

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Diego Llorente800.220%0%
Álvaro Valles9000%0%
Antony791.370%10%
Marc Bartra710.320%10%
Fran García730.110%10%
Héctor Bellerín690.110%10%
Natan8200%0%
Facundo Bernal740.433%0%
Pablo Fornals710.420%20%
Cucho Hernández701.350%20%
Marc Roca650.420%10%

Real Madrid

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Thibaut Courtois9000%0%
Kylian Mbappé822.880%40%
Federico Valverde841.370%30%
Ibrahima Konaté870.220%0%
Vinicius Junior881.370%50%
Denzel Dumfries850.550%0%
Jude Bellingham761.260%40%
Dean Huijsen720.110%0%
Álvaro Carreras740.110%0%
Marc Cucurella790.220%0%
Bernardo Silva730.110%0%