Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Sunday, 2 November 2025, 13:30 UK time

TS Galaxy2–0Stellenbosch

Full time, half time 1–0.

TS Galaxy at home, last 5
2 won. 1.2 scored, 1.0 conceded
Stellenbosch away, last 5
0 won. 0.4 scored, 0.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
TS Galaxy home 20%, Stellenbosch away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 2
TS Galaxy won 0, Stellenbosch 1, 1 drawn. 1 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

TS Galaxy, 5 matchesStellenbosch, 5 matches
Compare TS Galaxy and Stellenbosch on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

TS Galaxy

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
M. Mbunjana790.330%20%
I. Tapé9000%0%
Khulumani Ndamane900.330%0%
Sphesihle Maduna890.550%10%
P. Dithejane850.840%10%
Seluleko Mahlambi710.850%40%
Solomon Letsoenyo700.320%0%
M. Mvelase750.640%20%
N. Mgaga630.310%0%
P. Fisher5500%0%
J. Zindoga550.320%0%

Stellenbosch

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Sage Stephens9000%0%
Devin Titus790.220%0%
Mthetheleli Mthiyane840.113%0%
Turan Manafov7200%0%
Thato Khiba680.430%0%
Sanele Barns670.430%10%
Siviwe Nkwali6400%0%
Andre de Jong650.420%10%
Langelihle Phili531.060%40%
Lehlogonolo Mojela500.525%13%
Ashley Cupido390.210%0%