Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Friday, 8 May 2026, 18:30 UK time

Durban City0–0Stellenbosch

Full time, half time 0–0.

Durban City at home, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 0.6 conceded
Stellenbosch away, last 5
0 won. 0.6 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Durban City home 0%, Stellenbosch away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Durban City won 0, Stellenbosch 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Durban City, 5 matchesStellenbosch, 5 matches
Compare Durban City and Stellenbosch on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Durban City

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Siphamandla Ncanana900.110%0%
Fredrick Asare9000%0%
Emmanuel Jalai730.110%0%
B. Poggenpoel740.220%0%
Mfanafuthi Mkhize890.220%0%
Terrence Mashego850.110%0%
Jean Lwamba451.440%30%
Bokang Mokwena710.640%10%
Saziso Magawana701.050%20%
Samkelo Maseko600.640%10%
Luphumlo Sifumba360.520%10%

Stellenbosch

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Olisa Ndah890.113%0%
Sage Stephens9000%0%
Thabo Moloisane840.110%0%
Enyinnaya Kazie Godswill900.220%10%
Asekho Tiwani850.110%0%
Chumani Butsaka690.430%10%
Genino Palace630.950%30%
Devin Titus850.640%0%
Mthetheleli Mthiyane790.220%0%
Langelihle Phili760.740%10%
Tshegofatso Mabasa511.250%40%