Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Tuesday, 13 October 2026, 18:30 UK time

Richards Bay1–4Mamelodi Sundowns

Full time, half time 1–2.

Richards Bay at home, last 5
0 won. 1.4 scored, 2.0 conceded
Mamelodi Sundowns away, last 5
2 won. 1.8 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Richards Bay home 80%, Mamelodi Sundowns away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 4
Richards Bay won 0, Mamelodi Sundowns 3, 1 drawn. 2 of 4 over 2.5
Missing
Khuliso Mudau

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Richards Bay, 5 matchesMamelodi Sundowns, 5 matches
Compare Richards Bay and Mamelodi Sundowns on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Richards Bay

Mamelodi Sundowns

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Ronwen Williams9000%0%
Malibongwe Khoza850.220%20%
Teboho Mokoena830.960%30%
Tholo Thabang Matuludi840.220%0%
Khulumani Ndamane800.110%0%
Fawaaz Basadien560.210%0%
Marcelo Allende750.110%0%
Tashreeq Matthews661.050%30%
Siyanda Ndlovu561.360%20%
Cassius Mailula501.675%25%
Antonio Van Wyk550.850%33%