Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 8, Friday, 23 October 2026, 20:00 UK time

Ipswich Town1–1Nottingham Forest

Full time, half time 1–1.

Ipswich Town at home, last 5
3 won. 1.8 scored, 1.2 conceded
Nottingham Forest away, last 5
2 won. 2.0 scored, 2.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Ipswich Town home 80%, Nottingham Forest away 100%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Ipswich Town won 0, Nottingham Forest 2. 1 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
Igor Jesus, Nicolò Savona

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Ipswich Town, 5 matchesNottingham Forest, 5 matches
Compare Ipswich Town and Nottingham Forest on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Ipswich Town

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Issa Diop850.110%10%
Leif Davis900.430%20%
Christian Walton9000%0%
Dara O'Shea900.110%10%
Julio Enciso821.060%10%
Azor Matusiwa7300%0%
Exequiel Palacios6600%0%
Emersonn670.843%29%
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku730.220%0%
Abdoul Ouattara440.629%14%
Daizen Maeda590.743%14%

Nottingham Forest

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Murillo850.320%0%
Neco Williams900.220%0%
Morgan Gibbs-White830.960%40%
Matz Sels9000%0%
Nikola Milenković8500%0%
Jair Cunha700.110%0%
James McAtee620.430%0%
Xaver Schlager760.214%0%
Liam Delap650.430%10%
Daniel Muñoz750.540%0%
Dan Ndoye520.730%20%