Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 12, Saturday, 24 October 2026, 15:00 UK time

West Ham United2–3Southampton

Full time, half time 1–3.

West Ham United at home, last 5
3 won. 3.0 scored, 1.0 conceded
Southampton away, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
West Ham United home 80%, Southampton away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 2
West Ham United won 1, Southampton 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

West Ham United, 5 matchesSouthampton, 5 matches
Compare West Ham United and Southampton on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

West Ham United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Maximilian Kilman900.110%0%
Mads Hermansen9000%0%
Jarrod Bowen891.8100%50%
Konstantinos Mavropanos850.760%50%
Arne Engels870.110%0%
Manor Solomon760.530%10%
Morato660.110%10%
Divine Mukasa680.530%20%
Taty Castellanos700.930%10%
Mohamadou Kanté540.840%30%
Pablo520.950%10%

Southampton

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
James Ward-Prowse750.620%10%
Daniel Peretz9000%0%
Keven Schlotterbeck900.222%11%
Finn Azaz890.540%30%
James Bree850.110%10%
Caspar Jander7500%0%
Jack Stephens720.110%0%
Leo Scienza730.960%20%
Kuryu Matsuki630.940%20%
Ryan Manning700.110%10%
Welington480.210%10%