Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 7, Sunday, 18 October 2026, 14:00 UK time

Leeds United1–1Manchester United

Full time, half time 0–1.

Leeds United at home, last 5
3 won. 1.8 scored, 0.6 conceded
Manchester United away, last 5
1 won. 1.2 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Leeds United home 40%, Manchester United away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Leeds United won 1, Manchester United 0, 1 drawn. 1 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
Joe Rodon, Mateo Joseph and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Leeds United, 5 matchesManchester United, 5 matches
Compare Leeds United and Manchester United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Leeds United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
James Trafford9000%0%
Ethan Ampadu900.110%0%
Tarik Muharemović900.217%0%
Anton Stach860.330%20%
James Justin890.440%10%
Gabriel Gudmundsson830.110%0%
Dominic Calvert-Lewin851.290%50%
Nico Elvedi820.220%0%
Jayden Bogle760.530%10%
Noah Okafor640.840%40%
Ao Tanaka720.320%0%

Manchester United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Harry Maguire900.220%0%
Lisandro Martínez870.220%0%
Bruno Fernandes900.860%20%
Bryan Mbeumo781.180%50%
Senne Lammens9000%0%
Matheus Cunha840.970%40%
Youri Tielemans750.750%0%
Diogo Dalot740.110%0%
Amad Diallo661.270%0%
Carlos Baleba500.420%0%
Noussair Mazraoui6200%0%