Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 37, Sunday, 18 May 2025, 14:15 UK time

West Ham United1–2Nottingham Forest

Full time, half time 0–1.

West Ham United at home, last 5
1 won. 1.2 scored, 1.0 conceded
Nottingham Forest away, last 5
2 won. 2.2 scored, 2.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
West Ham United home 20%, Nottingham Forest away 80%
Head-to-Head, last 1
West Ham United won 0, Nottingham Forest 1. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Michail Antonio

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

West Ham United, 5 matchesNottingham Forest, 5 matches
Compare West Ham United and Nottingham Forest on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

West Ham United

Nottingham Forest

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Neco Williams900.110%0%
Matz Sels9000%0%
Nikola Milenković900.110%10%
Murillo890.220%10%
Chris Wood870.870%30%
Morgan Gibbs-White880.330%10%
Elliot Anderson850.220%10%
Ola Aina8300%0%
Anthony Elanga691.040%20%
Callum Hudson-Odoi671.150%30%
Nicolás Domínguez610.740%0%