Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 29, Tuesday, 3 March 2026, 19:30 UK time

Leeds United0–1Sunderland

Full time, half time 0–0.

Leeds United at home, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 1.4 conceded
Sunderland away, last 5
0 won. 0.6 scored, 2.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Leeds United home 40%, Sunderland away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Leeds United won 1, Sunderland 0, 2 drawn. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Noah Okafor, Brian Brobbey and 4 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Leeds United, 5 matchesSunderland, 5 matches
Compare Leeds United and Sunderland on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Leeds United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Ethan Ampadu900.220%0%
Pascal Struijk900.220%0%
Karl Darlow9000%0%
Joe Rodon8400%0%
Dominic Calvert-Lewin820.860%30%
Jayden Bogle780.110%10%
Anton Stach870.550%20%
Gabriel Gudmundsson860.110%0%
James Justin850.440%10%
Ilia Gruev800.110%0%
Brenden Aaronson800.740%20%

Sunderland

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Dan Ballard820.420%0%
Enzo Le Fée900.440%20%
Omar Alderete8800%0%
Trai Hume840.320%0%
Noah Sadiki860.330%0%
Habib Diarra750.530%10%
Granit Xhaka800.110%0%
Bertrand Traoré610.740%10%
Eliezer Mayenda430.840%10%
Nilson Angulo421.125%0%
Lutsharel Geertruida6500%0%