Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 31, Saturday, 21 March 2026, 17:30 UK time

Everton3–0Chelsea

Full time, half time 1–0.

Everton at home, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.0 conceded
Chelsea away, last 5
3 won. 2.4 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Everton home 20%, Chelsea away 100%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Everton won 0, Chelsea 2, 1 drawn. 0 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Everton, 5 matchesChelsea, 5 matches
Compare Everton and Chelsea on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Everton

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jordan Pickford9000%0%
James Tarkowski900.540%10%
Iliman Ndiaye900.430%10%
James Garner900.440%0%
Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall770.850%30%
Idrissa Gueye810.330%0%
Vitaliy Mykolenko900.110%0%
Jake O'Brien880.110%0%
Dwight McNeil780.640%0%
Jarrad Branthwaite750.220%10%
Beto301.240%20%

Chelsea

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Robert Sánchez9000%0%
João Pedro731.570%60%
Enzo Fernández860.660%20%
Cole Palmer831.480%40%
Moisés Caicedo850.320%0%
Pedro Neto7300%0%
Wesley Fofana610.110%0%
Andrey Santos5300%0%
Malo Gusto640.110%0%
Estêvão430.620%10%
Marc Cucurella640.320%10%