Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 7, Sunday, 5 October 2025, 14:00 UK time

Newcastle United2–0Nottingham Forest

Full time, half time 0–0.

Newcastle United at home, last 5
2 won. 1.2 scored, 1.2 conceded
Nottingham Forest away, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Newcastle United home 40%, Nottingham Forest away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Newcastle United won 2, Nottingham Forest 0. 2 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Newcastle United, 5 matchesNottingham Forest, 5 matches
Compare Newcastle United and Nottingham Forest on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Newcastle United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Nick Pope9000%0%
Dan Burn900.220%0%
Bruno Guimarães900.660%20%
Sandro Tonali880.430%10%
Joelinton800.220%0%
Nick Woltemade720.867%67%
Kieran Trippier7000%0%
Anthony Gordon510.940%0%
Sven Botman490.410%0%
Malick Thiaw610.533%0%
Jacob Murphy640.630%0%

Nottingham Forest

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Neco Williams900.320%10%
Elliot Anderson890.220%0%
Matz Sels9000%0%
Nikola Milenković900.110%10%
Chris Wood830.970%20%
Morgan Gibbs-White820.640%20%
Morato570.210%0%
Dan Ndoye720.217%17%
Callum Hudson-Odoi490.630%10%
Dilane Bakwa541.767%0%
Nicolò Savona5300%0%