Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 12, Saturday, 22 November 2025, 15:00 UK time

Liverpool0–3Nottingham Forest

Full time, half time 0–1.

Liverpool at home, last 5
4 won. 2.0 scored, 1.0 conceded
Nottingham Forest away, last 5
0 won. 0.4 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Liverpool home 60%, Nottingham Forest away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Liverpool won 0, Nottingham Forest 1, 1 drawn. 0 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Liverpool, 5 matchesNottingham Forest, 5 matches
Compare Liverpool and Nottingham Forest on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Liverpool

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Alisson9000%0%
Virgil van Dijk900.110%0%
Dominik Szoboszlai900.650%10%
Mohamed Salah900.760%30%
Ryan Gravenberch850.550%30%
Ibrahima Konaté8400%0%
Cody Gakpo740.430%20%
Alexander Isak751.370%30%
Alexis Mac Allister650.320%0%
Milos Kerkez700.110%10%
Hugo Ekitiké640.630%30%

Nottingham Forest

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Neco Williams900.430%10%
Elliot Anderson900.220%10%
Matz Sels9000%0%
Nikola Milenković900.110%0%
Morgan Gibbs-White830.960%20%
Dan Ndoye760.430%10%
Murillo8300%0%
Nicolò Savona720.217%17%
Nicolás Domínguez590.310%0%
Igor Jesus330.830%0%
Ibrahim Sangaré640.320%10%