Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 14, Wednesday, 3 December 2025, 20:15 UK time

Liverpool1–1Sunderland

Full time, half time 0–0.

Liverpool at home, last 5
3 won. 1.2 scored, 1.2 conceded
Sunderland away, last 5
2 won. 0.6 scored, 0.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Liverpool home 60%, Sunderland away 20%
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Liverpool, 5 matchesSunderland, 5 matches
Compare Liverpool and Sunderland on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Liverpool and Sunderland

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Liverpool

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Alisson9000%0%
Virgil van Dijk900.110%0%
Dominik Szoboszlai900.650%0%
Mohamed Salah900.870%30%
Ryan Gravenberch870.440%20%
Ibrahima Konaté8100%0%
Alexis Mac Allister690.530%0%
Alexander Isak741.160%30%
Cody Gakpo740.430%30%
Milos Kerkez700.110%10%
Florian Wirtz610.430%0%

Sunderland

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Dan Ballard670.430%10%
Omar Alderete850.220%10%
Nordi Mukiele900.110%10%
Robin Roefs9000%0%
Noah Sadiki8900%0%
Granit Xhaka900.440%10%
Reinildo Mandava8400%0%
Enzo Le Fée830.220%20%
Luke O'Nien850.110%0%
Trai Hume830.110%0%
Lutsharel Geertruida430.210%0%