Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 15, Saturday, 6 December 2025, 17:30 UK time

Leeds United3–3Liverpool

Full time, half time 0–0.

Leeds United at home, last 5
2 won. 1.8 scored, 1.6 conceded
Liverpool away, last 5
1 won. 1.2 scored, 2.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Leeds United home 100%, Liverpool away 80%
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Leeds United, 5 matchesLiverpool, 5 matches
Compare Leeds United and Liverpool on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Leeds United and Liverpool

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Leeds United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Lucas Perri9000%0%
Ethan Ampadu890.110%0%
Joe Rodon900.430%20%
Jayden Bogle880.110%0%
Jaka Bijol790.220%20%
Gabriel Gudmundsson7700%0%
Pascal Struijk820.110%0%
Brenden Aaronson730.760%10%
Ao Tanaka440.210%10%
Anton Stach730.540%10%
Noah Okafor610.640%20%

Liverpool

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Alisson9000%0%
Virgil van Dijk900.110%0%
Dominik Szoboszlai900.750%0%
Ryan Gravenberch870.440%20%
Alexis Mac Allister720.530%0%
Ibrahima Konaté820.110%0%
Alexander Isak751.050%20%
Cody Gakpo700.430%30%
Florian Wirtz610.430%0%
Conor Bradley5800%0%
Milos Kerkez620.110%10%