Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 18, Saturday, 27 December 2025, 17:30 UK time

Chelsea1–2Aston Villa

Full time, half time 1–0.

Chelsea at home, last 5
3 won. 1.8 scored, 0.8 conceded
Aston Villa away, last 5
4 won. 2.2 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Chelsea home 60%, Aston Villa away 80%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Chelsea won 1, Aston Villa 1. 2 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
Axel Disasi

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Chelsea, 5 matchesAston Villa, 5 matches
Compare Chelsea and Aston Villa on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Chelsea

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Robert Sánchez9000%0%
Marc Cucurella9000%0%
Trevoh Chalobah900.330%10%
Reece James780.530%20%
Pedro Neto821.170%40%
Moisés Caicedo800.320%20%
Enzo Fernández841.280%10%
Malo Gusto720.530%20%
João Pedro771.040%30%
Alejandro Garnacho640.740%10%
Liam Delap391.250%0%

Aston Villa

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Ezri Konsa900.110%0%
Emiliano Martínez9000%0%
Morgan Rogers901.170%40%
Matty Cash900.550%20%
Boubacar Kamara870.220%10%
John McGinn780.220%0%
Youri Tielemans690.640%0%
Ian Maatsen410.210%0%
Ollie Watkins680.940%10%
Amadou Onana670.320%20%
Victor Lindelöf4400%0%